>
>
Bnb apartment Ferrara

Bnb apartment Ferrara

11 Via Piemonte, Udine, Italy
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Bnb apartment Ferrara - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Bnb apartment Ferrara - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Bnb apartment Ferrara - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Bnb apartment Ferrara - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Bnb apartment Ferrara - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Bnb apartment Ferrara - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Bnb apartment Ferrara - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Bnb apartment Ferrara - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Bnb apartment Ferrara - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Bnb apartment Ferrara - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
Guests: 2
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment is consisted of of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The well-equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment offers a washing machine, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker, a flat-screen TV with streaming services, as well as city views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
Pay-per-view channels, TV, Radio, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Hardwood or parquet floors, Mosquito net, Hypoallergenic, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key card access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Outdoors:
Balcony
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, City view
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
7.5
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Toutva
700 m
Mario
250 m
Krepapelle
700 m
Beverly Village
50 m
Pausa Caffè
500 m
Gelateria la Golosa
450 m
Public transport
San Gottardo
5 km
Udine
4.2 km
Closest airports
Trieste Airport
47 km
Natural Beauty
Park
2.7 km

Facilities - Bnb apartment Ferrara

General
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Breakfast to-go containers
  • Delivered food covered securely
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Face masks for guests available
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Services
  • Private check-in/out
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:30

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Bnb apartment Ferrara?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 11:30.

What is the location of Bnb apartment Ferrara?

The accommodation is located at 11 Via Piemonte, Udine, Italy.

What is the price per night at Bnb apartment Ferrara?

Room prices at Bnb apartment Ferrara are available once you select your dates.

Does Bnb apartment Ferrara have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Bnb apartment Ferrara thanks to staff who speak English, Italian, Russian and Ukrainian.

What landmarks are located near Bnb apartment Ferrara?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Area Verde Attrezzata Giorgini (900 m), Parco Ardito Desio (2.2 km), Parco della Collinetta (1.1 km) and Parco Sergio Brun (1.1 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Is Bnb apartment Ferrara close to the city center?

The property is around 2.6 km from the city center.

What types of rooms can be booked at Bnb apartment Ferrara?

This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.

Where can guests eat near Bnb apartment Ferrara?

Nearby places to eat include Gelateria la Golosa (450 m).

Does Bnb apartment Ferrara offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Bnb apartment Ferrara can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the distance between Bnb apartment Ferrara and the closest airport?

The distance between Bnb apartment Ferrara and Trieste Airport is approximately 47 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!