Apartment Monika
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Apartment Monika
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Water park
- Badminton equipment
- Temporary art galleries
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Garden
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Non-smoking rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Street parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Private check-in/out
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Ski storage
- Board games/Puzzles
- Wine/Champagne
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Apartment Monika starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
The property is located at Via San Bernardo 43, Udine, Italy.
Total cost at Apartment Monika depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Apartment Monika has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Apartment Monika.
Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.
Apartment Monika is roughly 50 minutes away from Trieste Airport.
The property is around 6.0 km from the city center.
This accommodation exclusively offers Two-Bedroom Apartment rooms.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
The staff at Apartment Monika speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.
On-site entertainment at Apartment Monika includes options such as Temporary art galleries.
Nearby points of interest include Area Verde Attrezzata Giorgini (4.7 km), Parco della Collinetta (4.8 km), Parco Sergio Brun (3.5 km) and Parco Ragazzi del Brunetta (5.8 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.



































